2016-2017 NHARA TD and AO Race Assignments

TD Assignments    Referee Assignments   

2016-17 NH TD Schedule
 

Date Day Event Disc Site TD Notes
17-Dec Sat Pat Harty Memorial SL Waterville Valley Harlow L3+
17-Dec Sat Minahan Memorial GS Bretton Woods Suckling L3+
18-Dec Sun Sosman Memorial SL Waterville Valley Gill L3+
23-Dec Fri John DiCarlo Memorial SL Attitash Workman  
28-Dec Wed Open - Kenny Memorial SL Cannon Holland  
29-Dec Thurs Open SL SL Gunstock Corrock  
31-Dec Sat Dan Cardillo Memorial GS Waterville Valley Wight  
31-Dec Sat Zwahlen Memorial GS Loon Craig  
31-Dec Sat Stan & Dan GS Attitash Workman  
2-Jan Sat Open SL Proctor Holland  
7-Jan Sat John Eneguess Memorial GS Crothched Casale  
8-Jan Sun Macomber Cup SL Gunstock    
8-Jan Sun Dowse Memorial SL Cannon Wight  
8-Jan Sun Krantz Memorial SL Pat's Peak Howard  
8-Jan Sun Fun Run GS King Pine Nolan  
14-Jan Sat Clay Soper Memorial SL Waterville Valley Howard  
15-Jan Sun Soper/Macomber GS Waterville Valley Gyger  
15-Jan Sun Gus Pitou Memorial GS Gunstock    
16-Jan Mon Schneider Memorial GS Cranmore Nolan  
20-Jan Fri VT/NH U-14 SG Camp SG Dartmouth Skiway Howe L3+
21-Jan Sat Open GS Cannon McQuade  
22-Jan Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier GS Wildcat Wight  
22-Jan Sun Macomber Cup GS Attitash Treadwell  
22-Jan Sun Skills Day   Waterville Valley    
22-Jan Sun Bob Skinner Cup GS Sunapee Felix  
22-Jan Sun Tina Sutton Memorial GS Loon Howard  
22-Jan Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier GS Crothched Workman  
23-Jan Mon NHARA SG - U16-Masters SG Attitash Nolan L3+
24-Jan Tues NHARA SG - U16-Masters SG Attitash Nolan L3+
25-Jan Wed NHARA SG - U16 Qualifier SG Attitash Nolan L3+
26-Jan Thurs NHARA SG - weather day SG Attitash Nolan L3+
27-Jan Fri VT/NH U-14 SG Camp SG Dartmouth Skiway    
28-Jan Sat Open SL Ragged Zimmermann  
28-Jan Sat U-10 Kombi K Sunapee Gulla  
29-Jan Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier GS Loon Gyger  
29-Jan Sun U-16 Qualifier - men GS Dartmouth Skiway Andrews  
29-Jan Sun Macomber Cup SL Pat's Peak Howard  
2-Feb Thurs U-14 SG Champs - women SG Dartmouth Skiway Gill L3+
3-Feb Fri U-14 SG Champs - men SG Dartmouth Skiway Gill L3+
4-Feb Sat Skills Day   Cannon    
4-Feb Sat U-16 Qualifier - women GS Sunapee Turton L3+
5-Feb Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier SL Pat's Peak Craig  
5-Feb Sun U-16 Qualifier - men GS Cannon McQuade L3+
5-Feb Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier GS Cranmore Green  
5-Feb Sun Skills Day   Cranmore Wight  
5-Feb Sun U-16 Qualifier - women GS Attitash Dunne  
5-Feb Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier SL Whaleback Zimmermann  
5-Feb Sun Macomber Cup SL TBD    
11-Feb Sat Open Race SL King Pine Wight  
12-Feb Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier GS Sunapee Purcell  
12-Feb Sun Open Race - non-scored SL King Pine Turton  
12-Feb Sun Macomber Cup SL Pat's Peak Howe  
12-Feb Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier SL Cannon McQuade  
18-Feb Sat U-16 Qualifier - men SL Proctor Turton  
18-Feb Sat U-16 Qualifier - women SL Waterville Valley Casale  
19-Feb Sun U12/U14 Qualifier SL Gunstock Connoly  
19-Feb Sun Macomber Cup SL TBD    
19-Feb Sun NHARA U12/U14 Qualifier GS Waterville Valley Cummings  
19-Feb Sun U-16 Qualifier - men SL Ragged Gill  
19-Feb Sun U-16 Qualifer - women SL Proctor Dunne  
21-Feb Tues NyQuist  Memorial SL Gunstock Cummings 3:30
22-Feb Wed Tony Buttinger Memorial SL Gunstock Dunne 3:30
25-Feb Sat U-16 State Finals GS Sunapee Holland L3+
26-Feb Sun U12/U14 Qualifier SL Attitash C. Brown  
26-Feb Sun U12/U14 Qualifier GS Dartmouth Skiway Turton  
26-Feb Sun U-16 State Finals SL Sunapee Holland L3+
26-Feb Sun Lafoley Spring Series GS Cranmore McQuade  
3-Mar Fri NHARA U-12/U14 Finals SL/SG Cranmore -training Underhill L3+
4-Mar  Sat NHARA U-12/U14 Finals   Cranmore C. Brown L3+
4-Mar Sat Lafoley Spring Series SL Gunstock Craig  
5-Mar Sun NHARA U12/U14 Finals   Cranmore Underhill L3+
5-Mar Sun Skills Day   Loon Cummings  
5-Mar Sun Lafoley Spring Series GS Sunapee Casale  
10-Mar Fri NHARA U12 Champs - train SL/GS Dartmouth Skiway   L3+
10-Mar Fri NHARA U14 Champs - train Sunapee Cosman L3+
11-Mar Sat NHARA U12 Champs GS Dartmouth Skiway Andrews L3+
11-Mar Sat NHARA U14 Champs   Sunapee Cosman L3+
11-Mar Sat Lafoley Spring Series SL TBD    
12-Mar Sun NHARA U14 Champs   Sunapee Cosman L3+
12-Mar Sun NHARA U12 Champs SL Dartmouth Skiway Andrews L3+
12-Mar Sun Lafoley Spring Series GS TBD    
17-Mar Fri MJ's Race SL Cannon Holland  
18-Mar Wed Piche SL/GS Gunstock Lipton/ 2-L3+
18-Mar Sat Lafoley Spring Series GS Cannon McQuade  
19-Mar Sun Josh Russel Memorial SL Pat's Peak Connolly  
19-Mar Sun Lafoley Spring Series SL Cranmore Newman  
19-Mar Sun Cote Open Parallel Ragged Zimmermann  
19-Mar Sun Paul Ladoucer Memorial SL Gunstock Lamb 2-L3+
19-Mar Sun Sap Run GS Wildcat Wight  
25-Mar Sat Lafoley Spring Series GS Loon Turton  
25-Mar Sat Dan Bean Memorial GS Waterville Valley Felix U10-14
25-Mar Sat T-shirt race Dual Sunapee   U10-16
26-Mar Sun Lafoley Spring Series SL Pat's Peak Odell  
26-Mar Sun Mug Cup Kombi Crotched   U10-16
26-Mar Sun Pendoley Memorial SL Cannon Nolan  
1-Apr Sat UNH Fundraiser GS Loon Hall/Newman  
2-Apr Sun TBD        

 

 

REFEREE ASSIGNMENTS FOR U16 QUALIFIERS 2016-2017    
             
Date Race Disc Site 1st Run  2nd Run Referee
        Course Set  Course Set Asst. Ref
1/25/17 U16 SG Qualifier SG Attitash Attitash Attitash BBTS
2/4/17 U16 Men's GS Qualifier GS Ford Sayre FSA PROC CMCC
2/4/17 U16 Women's GS Qualifier GS Sunapee SUN HOLD PATS
2/5/17 U16 Men's GS Qualifier GS Cannon FSC BBTS PROC
2/5/17 U16 Women's GS Qualifier GS Attitash Attitash Brewster FSC
2/18/17 U16 Men's SL Qualifier SL Proctor  PROC CMS FSA
2/18/17 U16 Women's SL Qualifier SL WV BBTS SUN HOLD
2/19/17 U16 Men's SL Qualifier SL Ragged Ragged BBTS CMS
2/19/17 U16 Women's SL Qualifier SL Proctor  PROC SUN BW
             
2/25/17 NHARA State Finals SL Sunapee SUN (W)  (W) FSC  (W) CMCC
        SUN (M) (M) PATS  (M ) BBTS
2/26/17 NHARA State Finals GS Sunapee TBD @ TC mtg BW MWV

The name of the coach who will fulfill the Referee assignment must be provided by the assigned Program to the race organizer at least 3 days before a race. If a program is unable to fulfill its obligation it is the program's responsibility to find a substitute and to notify the race organizer of the change. Only currently qualified referees may be named.

 

Referee Assignments for Scored Races

DATE EVENT D SITE REFEREE
12/17 Pat Harty Memorial SL Waterville Valley HOLD
12/18 Sosman Memorial SL Waterville Valley PROC
12/23 John Di Carlo Memorial GS Attitash LRT
12/28 Open Kenney Memorial SL Cannon/FSC MWV
12/29 Open SL SL Gunstock/GSC SUN
12/31 Zwahlen Memorial Open GS Loon/LRT GSC
1/7 Open SL Proctor BBTS
1/8 Macomber Cup SL Gunstock/GSC FSA
1/14 Open GS TBD  
1/15 Macomber Cup GS Waterville Valley FSC
1/21 Open GS Cannon/FSC PATS
1/22 Macomber Cup GS Attitash/MWV PROC
1/23 NHARA SG  SG Attitash/MWV TBD AT TC MTG
1/24 NHARA SG  SG Attitash/MWV TBD AT TC MTG
1/28 Open SL Ragged Mt./RMS SUN
1/29 Macomber Cup SL Pats Peak/PPST HOLD
2/4 Open   TBD  
2/5 Macomber Cup SL TBD  
2/11 Open SL King Pine/KP FSC
2/12 Macomber SL Pats Peak/PPST BBTS
2/18 Open SL TBD  
2/19 Macomber SL TBD  
2/21 NyQuist SL (night) SL Gunstock/GSC MWV
2/26 Lafoley Spring Series GS Cranmore/CRAN PROC
3/4 LaFoley Spring Series SL Gunstock/GSC PATS
3/5 LaFoley Spring Series GS Sunapee/SUN GSC
3/11 LaFoley Spring Series SL TBD  
3/12 LaFoley Spring Series GS TBD  
3/17 M.J.s Race (Friday) SL Cannon Mt./FSC Committee
3/18 LaFoley Spring Series GS Cannon/FSC LRT
3/19 LaFoley Spring Series SL TBD BBTS
3/25 Lafoley Spring Series GS Loon Mt./LRT HOLD
3/26 Lafoley Spring Series SL Pats Peak/PPST FSA
4/1 UNH Fund Raiser GS Loon Mt./LRT Committee

The name of the coach who will fulfill the Referee assignment must be provided by the assigned Program to the race organizer at least 3 days before a race. If a program is unable to fulfill its obligation it is the program's responsibility to find a substitute and to notify the race organizer of the change. Only currently qualified referees may be named.

 

 

REFEREE ASSIGNMENTS FOR U12 and U14 Championships 2017  
               
Date Race   Disc Site 1st Run  2nd Run Referee
          Course Set  Course Set  
Sat. 3/11/17 U12 GS Champs G/B GS Skiway Loon Pats Peak Cranmore
Sun. 3/12/17 U12 SL Champs Girls SL Skiway Ford Sayre Waterville Sunapee
    Boys SL Skiway Gunstock Franconia Crotched Mt.
               
Sat. 3/11/17 U14 GS Champs G/B GS Sunapee Attitash Wildcat Ford Sayre
Sun. 3/12/17 U14 SL Champs Girls SL Sunapee Loon Pats Peak Franconia
    Boys SL Sunapee Sunapee Crotched Mt. Gunstock

The name of the coach who will fulfill the Referee assignment must be provided by the assigned Program to the race organizer at least 3 days before a race. If a program is unable to fulfill its obligation it is the program's responsibility to find a substitute and to notify the race organizer of the change. Only currently qualified referees may be named.